Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computer Workstations 💻 The Higher Education Department Of Karnataka Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Computer Workstations Equipped With I9 And I5 Processors. 🎓💻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Advanced Workstations To Support Educational And Research Initiatives. Keywords: Computer Workstations, I9 Processor, I5 Processor, Higher Education Department Karnataka, Procurement, High Performance Computing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Workstation With I9 Processor,Computer Workstation With I5 Processor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
4499993.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Computer Workstation With I9 Processor Model : Computer Workstation With I9 Processor Title : Computer Workstation With I9 Processor | 05-04-2024 18:37:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Z2 G9 Worksation Title : HP Z2 G9 Workstation | 05-04-2024 20:53:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER I5 12TH GEN DESKTOP Model : ACER VERITON DESKTOP M200 I5 |12TH| 8GB| Title : ACER VERITON DESKTOP M200 I5| 12TH| 8GB| 512GB| WIN10| 19.5" 3YEAR WARRANTY | 03-05-2024 14:42:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied model Model : Computer Workstation With I9 Processor Title : Computer Workstation With I9 Processor | 30-04-2024 17:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Precision 3660 Tower Workstation Title : Dell Precision 3660 Tower Workstation with i9 | 01-05-2024 15:52:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Reputed OEM Model : Reputed Model Title : Workstations | 30-04-2024 16:46:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ganayantra systems | Make : Dell emc Model : computer workstation with i9 processor Title : computer workstation with i9 processor | 03-05-2024 13:54:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : workstation Model : workstation Title : WORKSTATION | 05-04-2024 17:02:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL PRECISION 3660 TOWER Title : WORKSTATION | 02-04-2024 14:21:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : PRECISION 3660 Tower Title : PRECISION 3660 Tower | 06-05-2024 11:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : Dell Precision 3660 Title : computer workstation | 05-04-2024 19:11:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPZ2G9 Model : HPZ2G9 Title : WORKSTATION | 30-04-2024 15:45:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : computer workstation with i9 processor,Computer workstation with i5 processor | 4499993.72 | L1 |
| 2 | DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : computer workstation with i9 processor,Computer workstation with i5 processor | 4614560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : computer workstation with i9 processor,Computer workstation with i5 processor | 4654192.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ganayantra systems | Item Categories : computer workstation with i9 processor,Computer workstation with i5 processor | 4800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Workstation With I9 Processor | Technically complied model | Computer Workstation With I9 Processor | 4 | ₹ 2245587.200 |
| Computer Workstation With I5 Processor | Technically complied model | Computer Workstation With I5 Processor | 12 | ₹ 2254406.520 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreof your Industry type