Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cord Rayon With Breaking Load 343 N, Specification: Ind/Me/761 (B)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEN DAYAL & SONS | Make : NA Model : CORD RAYON WITH BREAKING LOAD 343 N, SPECIFICATION Title : CORD RAYON WITH BREAKING LOAD 343 N, SPECIFICATION: IND/ME/761 (B) - GEM/2024/B/5070341 | 03-07-2024 12:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV & DEVS ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : CORD RAYON Title : CORD RAYON SPECN IND/ME/761 | 11-07-2024 17:43:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS | Make : SNM Model : CORD RAYON WITH BREAKING LOAD 343 N, SPECIFICATION Title : CORD RAYON WITH BREAKING LOAD 343 N, SPECIFICATION: IND/ME/761 | 05-07-2024 14:32:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEN DAYAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORD RAYON WITH BREAKING LOAD 343 N, SPECIFICATION: IND/ME/761 (B) | 213150.00 | L1 |