Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Alert For Central Armed Police Forces 🏫🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Executive Computer Tables (800x460 Mm) And Steel Tables (1500x690x760 Mm), Along With Office Chairs With Armrests And Other Office Furniture. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Executive Computer Table, Steel Table, Office Chair, Office Furniture, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Computer Table 800x460 Mm,Steel Table 1500x690x760 Mm,Office Chair With Arm Rest,Office C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Braj Kishore Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIYANA FURNITURE | - | 24-05-2024 16:34:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAINCO TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 17:19:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 12:59:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 30-05-2024 13:42:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 08:05:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MULTIPLE HORIZON RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-05-2024 14:24:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATHAM SUPPLIER | - | 28-05-2024 19:16:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PRIME PRENEUR | - | 28-05-2024 18:04:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RANISHI | - | 29-05-2024 14:49:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | s.s traders | - | 30-05-2024 17:49:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 30-05-2024 13:34:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 28-05-2024 18:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ZGUIR SERVICES | - | 28-05-2024 21:39:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME PRENEUR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive computer table 800x460 mm,Steel table 1500x690x760 mm,Office chair with arm rest,Office C | 99960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATHAM SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Executive computer table 800x460 mm,Steel table 1500x690x760 mm,Office chair with arm rest,Office C | 104550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive computer table 800x460 mm,Steel table 1500x690x760 mm,Office chair with arm rest,Office C | 105900.00 | L3 |