Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Long Book 512 Pages,Long Book 320 Pages,Long Book 450 Pages,Pen Roller,Engagement Pad,U Clip,All Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4363052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 04-01-2024 19:17:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-12-2023 09:25:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 26-12-2023 07:15:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARAM INDUSTRIES | - | 08-01-2024 01:39:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 08-01-2024 01:10:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAM INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : Long Book 512 Pages,Long Book 320 Pages,Long Book 450 Pages,Pen Roller,Engagement Pad,U Clip,All Pi | 198150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : Long Book 512 Pages,Long Book 320 Pages,Long Book 450 Pages,Pen Roller,Engagement Pad,U Clip,All Pi | 198450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE ORGANIZERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Long Book 512 Pages,Long Book 320 Pages,Long Book 450 Pages,Pen Roller,Engagement Pad,U Clip,All Pi | 201850.00 | L3 |