Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Urgent Procurement Notice: Disposable Laparoscopic Trocars 🔪 The Health And Family Welfare Department, Delhi, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disposable Laparoscopic Trocars (V2) With Immediate Effect. 📆 The Deadline For Submission Of Bids Is May 18, 2024, At 3:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Department's Needs. Keywords: Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar, Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi, Medical Supplies, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar (V2),Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar (V2),Disposable Laparoscopic Tro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRISTAL HEALTH CARE
Contract Value
1783040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Varshney
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE MSD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPM Model : Easy-Trocar (11x100mm) | 16-05-2024 15:32:54 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | Apex Healthcare | Make : SPM Model : Easy-Trocar (11x100mm) | 18-05-2024 14:40:02 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRISTAL HEALTH CARE | Make : Model : | 18-05-2024 12:32:50 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | EMBEE DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD | Make : Monik Model : ELIRO TROCAR ELR12 | 17-05-2024 19:21:43 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| medtronic Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar , 100 millimeter | medtronic | NONB5STF- VersaOne Bladeless Trocar | 360 | ₹ 725760.000 |
| medtronic Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar , 100 millimeter | medtronic | NONB11STF- VersaOne Bladeless Trocar | 360 | ₹ 766080.000 |
| medtronic Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar , 100 millimeter | medtronic | NONB12STF- VersaOne Bladeless Trocar | 130 | ₹ 291200.000 |