Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Industrial Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Valves With Specific Dimensions And Functionalities: 📏 100m Dia Butterfly Valve 📏 150m Dia Butterfly Valve 📏 100mm Dia Non Return Valve 📏 150mm Dia Non Return Valve 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Industrial Valves, Butterfly Valve, Non Return Valve, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100m Dia Butterfly Valve,150m Dia Butterfly Valve,100mm Dia Non Return Valve,150mm Dia Non Return V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S R ENTERPRISES
747180
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 25-06-2024 13:13:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2024 15:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 06:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 25-06-2024 16:29:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100m dia butterfly valve,150m dia butterfly valve,100mm dia non return valve,150mm dia non return v | 747180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 100m dia butterfly valve,150m dia butterfly valve,100mm dia non return valve,150mm dia non return v | 840050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100m dia butterfly valve,150m dia butterfly valve,100mm dia non return valve,150mm dia non return v | 1368100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Void Fire Consultants | Item Categories : 100m dia butterfly valve,150m dia butterfly valve,100mm dia non return valve,150mm dia non return v | 1494000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100m dia butterfly valve | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 53680.000 |
| 150m dia butterfly valve | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23040.000 |
| 100mm dia non return valve | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 113600.000 |
| 150mm dia non return valve | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 194000.000 |
| Providing of pressure switch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Providing of flow switch in 100mm dia MS pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19520.000 |
| Providing of floww switch in 150mm dia MS pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19520.000 |
| Providing of two way gun metal FBC cionnection | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 32850.000 |
| Air vessel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 277770.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreCi non return valve 100mm,ci non return valve 150mm,ci non return valve 200mm,ci non return valve 2
Read more
Ci non return valve 100mm,ci non return valve 150mm,ci non return valve 200mm,ci non return valve 2
Read more
Non return valve cast iron vertical 100mm,non return valve cast iron vertical 150mm,non return valv
Read more
Ci non return valve 350mm dia,ci non return valve 400mm dia,ci butter fly valve 150mm dia,air relea
Read more
of your Industry type