Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal Ring Of Od 92.10 Mm, Id 50.00 Mm, Thickness 6.4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4252860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES | Make : Apna techno associates Model : Supply Of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal Ring Title : Supply Of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal Ring Of OD 92.10 Mm, ID 50.00 Mm, Thickness 6.4 Mm | 27-12-2023 09:48:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BRASS DUMMY SEAL RING KAIGA | 26-12-2023 18:33:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAKSH ENGINEERS | Make : Daksh Model : Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal ring Title : Supply of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal ring of OD 92.10 mm, ID 50.00 mm, thickness 6.4 mm (Q3) | 26-12-2023 08:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R V Engineering Works | Make : R.V.Engineering Works Model : RVBDS/24 Title : Brass Dummy Seal Ring Od 92.10mm, ID 50.00 mm, Thickness 6.4 mm | 21-12-2023 15:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal ring of OD 92.10 mm, ID 50.00 mm, thickness 6.4 mm | 115050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal ring of OD 92.10 mm, ID 50.00 mm, thickness 6.4 mm | 172500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R V Engineering Works | Item Categories : Supply of Industrial Grade Brass Dummy Seal ring of OD 92.10 mm, ID 50.00 mm, thickness 6.4 mm | 508875.00 | L3 |
Brass washer od-40 mm, id-27 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more75mm od x 35mm id brass pipe,100mm odx70mm id silicon brass tube,103 mm od x 80 mm id al bronze pip
Read more
Nylon washer, od: 19 mm, id: 12 mm, thickness: 3 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrinding wheel, straight type, aluminium oxide, grade coarse, id 32 mm od 250 mm thickness 40 mm,gr
Read more
Grinding wheel, straight type, aluminium oxide, grade coarse, id 32 mm od 250 mm thickness 40 mm,gr
Read more
Nuclear grade moulded graphite ring with dimension od 112 mm x id 107 mm x thickness 6 mm,nuclear g
Read more
Procurement of ss flat washer material grade -hardness 50 hrc (a) size od -22mm x id -12mm x thickness-1.6 mm, 500 nos. (b) size od- 18 mm x id -14 mm x thickness- 1.6 mm, 500 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ms washers, set consisting of 08 items as follows: 1) id-30mm,od-55mmthickness-1mm- 2nos./set 2) id-30mm,od-55mm, thickness-2mm- 2nos./set 3) id-30mm,od-55mm,thickness-3mm- 01no/set 4) id 30mm,od-55mm,thickness-5mm- 01no./set 5) id-36mm, od-86mm, thickness 1mm - 01no/set 6) id-36mm, od-86mm, thickness 1.6mm - 02 nos/set 7) id-36mm, od-86mm, thickness 2mm - 03 nos/set. 8) ms flat washer of size id -20,mm od - 34mm and 3mm thick - 01 nos/set bolt hex head 22x110/38 mm to is:1367.grade 8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of m.s. flat washer (punched) comprising of 05 items as per is:2016 [i] 67mm(id) x 115mm(od) x 02 mm (thickness)= 12 nos./[ii] 40mm(id) x 65mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 20 nos./[iii] 35mm(id) x 55mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 30 nos./[iv] 27mm(id) x 54mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 40 nos./[v] 27mm(id) x 44mm(od) x 05 mm (thickness)= 15 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of m.s. flat washer (punched) comprising of 05 items as per is:2016 [i] 67mm(id) x 115mm(od) x 02 mm (thickness)= 12 nos./[ii] 40mm(id) x 65mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 20 nos./[iii] 35mm(id) x 55mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 30 nos./[iv] 27mm(id) x 54mm(od) x 03 mm (thickness)= 40 nos./[v] 27mm(id) x 44mm(od) x 05 mm (thickness)= 15 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type