Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Oil 10 W 30,Exhaust Fan 450 Mm,Bty 12 V 150 Ah,Self Starter,Hand Primer,Fuel Feed Pump,Fan Belt,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 03:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gulshan Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 16:49:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 15-09-2023 17:52:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 17:38:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gulshan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Oil 10 W 30,Exhaust Fan 450 mm,Bty 12V 150AH,Self Starter,Hand primer,Fuel feed pump,Fan Belt,O | 547000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Oil 10 W 30,Exhaust Fan 450 mm,Bty 12V 150AH,Self Starter,Hand primer,Fuel feed pump,Fan Belt,O | 558460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Oil 10 W 30,Exhaust Fan 450 mm,Bty 12V 150AH,Self Starter,Hand primer,Fuel feed pump,Fan Belt,O | 576840.00 | L3 |