Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mp Monsoon Preparedness 2024 2025 Lb Main Canal 0/300 Km To 20/200 Km And Its Branch Canal And All Field Channels
|
| Description |
This Work Has Been Included Under Monsoon&Amp#X0d
Preparedness Emergency Work For The&Amp#X0d
Malampuzha Project. During 2024 25 Monsoon&Amp#X0d
Season, Due To The Deposition Ofgarbages, Falling&Amp#X0d
Of Trees Etc
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_681694_2 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/EST_TS/5386/2024_5_1_1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 4236 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1060501 |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-monsoon preparedness 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and field channels-general civil work
General-monsoon preparedness&#x0d 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from&#x0d ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and&#x0d field channels-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp - monsoon preparedness 2024- 25 -peringottukurrissi canal from ch.0.000- 24.220 km and its sub canals and all field channels-general civil work
General-mp - monsoon preparedness 2024-&#x0d 25 -peringottukurrissi canal from ch.0.000-&#x0d 24.220 km and its sub canals and all field&#x0d channels-general civil work
Read moreUrgent rectification of field channels of lb main canal and erimayur branch canal
Urgent rectification of field channels of lb main canal and erimayur branch canal
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
Read moreRenovation of lb main canal from ch 20 300km to 31 600km
Renovation of lb main canal from ch 20 300km to 31 600km
Read moreGeneral-mp-lbc -monsoon preparedness- removal of waste debris,tree logs and other wastes from chulannur canal from ch.0.000km to 38.916km its branches and field bothies before and during the south west monsoon 2024-25 under malampuzha canal section
General-mp-lbc -monsoon preparedness- removal of waste debris,tree logs and other wastes from chulannur canal from ch.0.000km to 38.916km its branches and field bothies before and during the south west monsoon 2024-25 under malampuzha canal section
Read moreMonsoon preparedness 202425 emergency work at cheramangalam canal section
Monsoon preparedness 202425&#x0d emergency work at cheramangalam canal&#x0d section
Read moreGeneral-mp-es-monsoon preparedness- 2025-26-removal of waste ,debris,tree logs and other wastes from chulannur canal from ch 0/000km to 38/916km,its branches and field bothies before and during the south west monsoon 2025-26 under malampuzha canal
General-mp-es-monsoon preparedness- 2025-26-removal of waste ,debris,tree logs and other wastes from chulannur canal from ch 0/000km to 38/916km,its branches and field bothies before and during the south west monsoon 2025-26 under malampuzha canal
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- water distribution-2024-25 -lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches and sub canals.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- water distribution-2024-25 -lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches and sub canals.-general civil work
Read moreMonsoon preparedness 2025 26 emergency work at cheramangalam canal section
For felling, engaging&#x0d labour for various miscellaneous works like&#x0d cutting, transportation and stacking of wood nearcanal bunds and disposal of unserviceable wood
Read moreof your Industry type