Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: Water Bodies Construction Project 🏞️ The Haryana Government Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Two Water Bodies, Including Ghats, On The Rulaheri Sarasvati Tributary In Jagadhri. 🌱 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 10:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 3680 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 97350 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Environmental And Ecological Considerations. Keywords: Construction, Water Bodies, Ghats, Haryana Government, Rulaheri Sarasvati, Jagadhri, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 02 Nos Water Bodies Along With Ghat On Rulaheri Sarasvati Tributory
|
| Description |
Construction Of 02 Nos Water Bodies Along With Ghat On Rulaheri Sarasvati Tributory
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_372006_1 |
|
Reference Number |
202459B88802 C16F 4BDE 8A74 2CB320FE5A35463IRR |
| Tender Fee | 3680 |
| EMD | 97350 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | jagadhri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=447895 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos water bodies along with ghat on rulaheri sarasvati tributory
Construction of 02 nos water bodies along with ghat on rulaheri sarasvati tributory
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos water bodies along with ghat on rulaheri sarasvati tributory
Construction of 02 nos water bodies along with ghat on rulaheri sarasvati tributory
Read moreConstruction of 60 ft bathing ghat along rulaheri sarasvati tributory near
Construction of 60 ft bathing ghat along rulaheri sarasvati tributory near village mughalwali on the bank of sarasvati river
Read moreConstruction of 60 ft bathing ghat along rulaheri sarasvati tributory near village mughalwali on the bank of sarasvati river
Construction of 60 ft bathing ghat along rulaheri sarasvati tributory near village mughalwali on the bank of sarasvati river
Read moreWork of construction of 13 nos falls , 03 nos inlet and 01 nos weir structure on rullaheri sarasvati tributory to ensure smooth flow.
Work of construction of 13 nos falls , 03 nos inlet and 01 nos weir structure on rullaheri sarasvati tributory to ensure smooth flow.
Read moreWork of construction of 08 nos fall, 03 nos inlet and 01 nos weir structure on rullaheri sarasvati tributory to ensure smooth flow.
Work of construction of 08 nos fall, 03 nos inlet and 01 nos weir structure on rullaheri sarasvati tributory to ensure smooth flow.
Read moreWork of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Work of strengthening of l/s bank u/s rd 5400 of rulaheri sarasvati tributory in a length of 400 ft by providing stone pitching in village challour after flood 2023
Read moreof your Industry type