Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice: H2 S Detector Tubes 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Requires The Procurement Of H2 S Detector Tubes With Varying Sensitivity Ranges: 📏 0.2 To 6 Ppm 📏 2.5 To 60 Ppm 📏 10 To 120 Ppm Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For These Critical Safety Components. Keywords: H2 S Detector Tubes, Procurement, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Safety Equipment, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H2 S Detector Tubes: 0.2 To 6 Ppm,H2 S Detector Tubes: 2.5 To 60 Ppm,H2 S Detector Tubes: 10 To 120 Pp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
216530
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Gorakshanath Rahane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETECTION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KITAGAWA Model : KITAGAWA GAS DETECTOR TUBES Title : KITAGAWA GAS DETECTOR TUBES | 17-07-2024 15:13:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DNG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 120U Title : Kitgawa gas detector tubes | 25-07-2024 15:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GASTEC Model : 63-9999-4LT Title : DETECTOR TUBE - H2S | 24-07-2024 16:59:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Make : Gastec Model : 4LT Title : Gastec Tubes (H2S) | 25-07-2024 13:04:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNTEK SERVICES | Make : Kitagawa Model : 120U Title : 120U-Detection Tube for Hydrogen Sulphide | 24-07-2024 18:14:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gastec Model : 4LT Title : Hydrogen Sulphide H2S Gas Detection Tubes | 25-07-2024 15:48:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIPHOS Model : UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES Title : UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 24-07-2024 11:15:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 216530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DETECTION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 239500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 339250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 344280.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 358720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DNG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S detector tubes: 0.2 to 6 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 2.5 to 60 ppm,H2S detector tubes: 10 to 120 pp | 374500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 100 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 100 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 200 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 300 | ₹ 40710.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 100 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 200 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 300 | ₹ 40710.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 50 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 50 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 50 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 50 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | UNIPHOS | UNIPHOS DETECTOR TUBES | 1 | ₹ 12980.000 |