Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Sla 3 D Printer 🖨️ The Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade, Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Is Seeking Bids For The Acquisition Of A Sla (Stereolithography Apparatus) 3 D Printer. 🏭🖨️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Selected Vendor Will Be Expected To Meet The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Sla 3 D Printer, Procurement, Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Additive Manufacturing Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Sla 3 D Printer
Description
Organisation Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4960794
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

knowhow 3D

Contract Value

539560

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Milonjyoti Hazarika
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation: National Institute Of Design (nid)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3 Idea Technology LLP Make : Magforms Model : Magforms P13 Title : Magforms P13 07-06-2024 17:14:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 IMAGINARIUM SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Formlabs Model : Form 3+ Title : Formlab Form 3+ 04-06-2024 15:26:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 knowhow 3D Make : Formlabs Model : Form 3+ Title : Formlabs Form 3+ 10-06-2024 09:06:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 PHILLIPS MACHINE TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Formlabs Model : Form 3+ Title : SLA 3D PRINTER 08-06-2024 11:54:31 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 knowhow 3D(MII) Item Categories : SLA 3D PRINTER 539560.00 L1
2 IMAGINARIUM SOLUTIONS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SLA 3D PRINTER 542000.00 L2
3 PHILLIPS MACHINE TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SLA 3D PRINTER 551650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Formlabs Form 3+ Formlabs Form 3+ 1 ₹ 539560.000