Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tubothal Heating Element
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5998202
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2025 14:01
End Date
Expired 05/04/2025

Expired 516 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sonali Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FURNATEMP METATEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FURNATEMP Model : FURNATEMP THE A1 Title : TUBOTHAL HEATING ELEMENT 03-04-2025 10:52:34 N/A Disqualified
2 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEMPSENS Model : BRH Title : TUBOTHAL HEATING ELEMENT 03-04-2025 16:38:06 MII Qualified
3 U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Alleima India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Bundle Rod_13.889KW@80V_KANTHAL_ N70 Title : TUBOTHAL HEATING ELEMENT 05-04-2025 08:40:03 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise