Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Custom Bid Invitation For Amc & Fms Services For Sci Main Data Centre It Infrastructure 💻 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Through Its Subsidiary, Shipping Corporation Of India (Sci), Invites Bids For Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Fleet Management System (Fms) Services For The Sci Main Data Centre It Infrastructure. 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Offer Comprehensive Solutions For The Upkeep And Management Of Critical It Infrastructure. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Specific Needs Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Amc, Fms, Sci Main Data Centre, It Infrastructure, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Amc And Fms For Sci Main Data Centre It Infrastructure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD
42000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 26-04-2024 12:19:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | 25-04-2024 23:31:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 26-04-2024 16:08:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC AND FMS FOR SCI MAIN DATA CENTRE IT INFRASTRUCTURE | 40846779.66 | L1 |
| 2 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC AND FMS FOR SCI MAIN DATA CENTRE IT INFRASTRUCTURE | 51642901.55 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC AND FMS FOR SCI MAIN DATA CENTRE IT INFRASTRUCTURE | 52044569.33 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - AMC AND FMS FOR SCI MAIN DATA CENTRE IT INFRASTRUCTURE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 42000000.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreAmc/fms of it hardware and networking (lan infrastructure)
Amc/fms of it hardware and networking (lan infrastructure) available at various offices&#x0d of rvpn at vidyut bhawan, jmc building, it centre, offices of protection wing, civil wing&#x0d situated at chambal power house premises jaipur, etc
Read moreof your Industry type