Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
20 Kva Ups,10 Kva Ups,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4106200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 21:02
End Date
Expired 17/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REGAL SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

2398000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalrinawma Khiangte
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 17:28:48 MII Disqualified
2 AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-11-2023 10:36:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 AVIOSAT TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 15:05:32 MII Disqualified
4 Beatrix System & Services - 16-11-2023 16:37:28 MII Qualified
5 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 16:01:18 MII Qualified
6 CR Associates - 17-11-2023 11:16:18 MII Disqualified
7 DS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-11-2023 11:35:58 MII MSE Disqualified
8 INFOTECH SOLUTION - 16-11-2023 18:32:02 MII Qualified
9 REGAL SOLUTIONS - 17-11-2023 11:57:36 MII MSE Qualified
10 Sanmati Traders - 17-11-2023 11:35:16 MII Disqualified
11 SANN INDIA - 26-10-2023 09:36:43 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REGAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 20 KVA UPS,10 KVA UPS,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation 2398000.00 L1
2 Beatrix System & Services (MII) Item Categories : 20 KVA UPS,10 KVA UPS,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation 3259134.00 L2
3 BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 20 KVA UPS,10 KVA UPS,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation 3518634.00 L3
4 INFOTECH SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : 20 KVA UPS,10 KVA UPS,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation 3975950.00 L4
5 AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 20 KVA UPS,10 KVA UPS,Batteries,Battery Rack,Installation 4301530.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
20 KVA UPS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 618000.000
10 KVA UPS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 530000.000
Batteries NA BOQ Item 176 ₹ 1144000.000
Battery Rack NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16000.000