Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bosch Gbg 35 Bench Grinder,Bosch Gsb 500 W Electric Drill Tool Set,Allen Key Set,Spanner Wrench Set,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 11-07-2023 20:34:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HAUSALA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 15:57:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 04-07-2023 12:33:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 18:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATURAL TEXCOLLECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 15:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shyamdevi Enterprises | - | 04-07-2023 16:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATURAL TEXCOLLECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bosch GBG 35 Bench Grinder,Bosch GSB 500W Electric Drill Tool Set,Allen Key Set,Spanner Wrench Set, | 24370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HAUSALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bosch GBG 35 Bench Grinder,Bosch GSB 500W Electric Drill Tool Set,Allen Key Set,Spanner Wrench Set, | 25080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shyamdevi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bosch GBG 35 Bench Grinder,Bosch GSB 500W Electric Drill Tool Set,Allen Key Set,Spanner Wrench Set, | 25780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bosch GBG 35 Bench Grinder,Bosch GSB 500W Electric Drill Tool Set,Allen Key Set,Spanner Wrench Set, | 37700.00 | L4 |