Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Opportunity: 12 V 26 Ah Smf Battery 🔋 Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 12 V 26 Ah Smf Batteries. 🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Technical And Quality Standards Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: 12 V 26 Ah Smf Battery, Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Procurement, Battery Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 26 Ah Smf Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
309906
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKAYA Model : OB 26 -12 Title : OB 26 - 12 | 11-06-2024 17:39:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMARARAJA QUANTA Model : 12V 26AH SMF Batteries with Buyback Title : 12V 26AH SMF Batteries with Buyback | 06-06-2024 14:42:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | G D Commercials | Make : Amaron Quanta Model : Quanta 26Ah SMF Battery Title : Quanta 26Ah SMF Battery | 24-06-2024 15:26:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : AMARON Model : IOQ 26 Title : 26 AH SMF BATTERY | 21-06-2024 15:14:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amara Raja Quanta Model : 12 AL026 Title : 12V 26AH Quanta SMF Battery | 22-06-2024 18:15:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amara Raja Battery Pvt. Ltd. Model : 12AL026 Title : Quanta | 24-06-2024 14:16:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | K S Enterprises | Make : AMARON Model : AMARON QUANTA 26-12 ON buyback basics Title : AMARON QUANTA 26-12 ON buyback basics | 13-06-2024 15:01:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 20-06-2024 12:39:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL026 Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH (Q3) | 22-06-2024 11:34:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Power Synergy | Make : QUANTA Model : QUANTA Title : QUANTA 12AL026 | 22-06-2024 15:39:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RAGUL ELECTRICALS | Make : Amaron battery Model : Amaron quanta 12v 26ah Title : battery | 23-06-2024 19:00:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 17-06-2024 17:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : BATTERY Model : 26AH Title : BATTERY | 03-06-2024 18:29:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAPTAGIRI SYSTEMS | Make : Amaron Model : 12AL026 Title : Amaron 12V 26Ah SMF Battery | 23-06-2024 19:55:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : Amaron Quanta Model : 12V 26Ah Battery Title : 12V 26Ah Battery | 24-06-2024 15:13:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER SOFTWARE & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 309906.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 311040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Power Synergy (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 353221.56 | L3 |
| 4 | G D Commercials (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 370332.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K S Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 374382.00 | L5 |
| 6 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 387990.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 396226.08 | L7 |
| 8 | SAPTAGIRI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 412558.92 | L8 |
| 9 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 432771.66 | L9 |
| 10 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 477900.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 480864.60 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta | Amara Raja Battery Pvt. Ltd. | 12AL026 | 162 | ₹ 309906.000 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreof your Industry type