Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ”‹ Procurement Opportunity: High Efficiency Led Lighting Solutions πŸ’‘ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Lighting Products To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Illumination Across Various Facilities. πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Led Lighting Products: 1. Led Flood Light (150 Watt) πŸ’« 2. Led Street Light (45 Watt) 🚦 3. Led Round Surface Down Light (12 Watt) 🏑 4. Led (18 Watt) 🌟 Bidders Must Comply With The Specifications And Standards As Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Led Lighting, Procurement, Led Flood Light, Led Street Light, Led Down Light, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions
Particulars Details
Title
Led Flood Light 150 Watt,Led Strret Light 45 Watt,Led 12 Watt Round Surface Down Light,Led 18 Watt
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5008148
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 22:17
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASRS TRADERS - 24-06-2024 11:50:16 MSE Disqualified
2 AZAD ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2024 10:53:35 MSE Disqualified
3 J M J TRADING - 24-06-2024 11:39:34 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 22-06-2024 06:52:44 MSE Qualified
5 M/S K.H. SERVICES - 24-06-2024 10:44:47 N/A Qualified
6 MD ELECTRICAL SERVICE - 18-06-2024 19:47:33 MSE Disqualified
7 OCEAN MARKETING - 24-06-2024 10:53:39 MSE Disqualified
8 Yes Celebration - 24-06-2024 08:37:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED Flood Light 150 Watt,LED Strret Light 45 Watt,LED 12 watt Round Surface Down Light,LED 18 watt 1318098.00 L1
2 M/S K.H. SERVICES Item Categories : LED Flood Light 150 Watt,LED Strret Light 45 Watt,LED 12 watt Round Surface Down Light,LED 18 watt 1331360.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise