Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iorn Pipe,Grill Iron,Tin Sheet,Paint Og Or White,Angle For Rack,Cloth Combat,Welding Cutter,Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | - | 23-01-2024 11:03:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 11:07:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Choice Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 19:20:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Choice Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IORN PIPE,GRILL IRON,TIN SHEET,PAINT OG OR WHITE,ANGLE FOR RACK,CLOTH COMBAT,WELDING CUTTER,WELDING | 99535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Trade Link (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IORN PIPE,GRILL IRON,TIN SHEET,PAINT OG OR WHITE,ANGLE FOR RACK,CLOTH COMBAT,WELDING CUTTER,WELDING | 104902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IORN PIPE,GRILL IRON,TIN SHEET,PAINT OG OR WHITE,ANGLE FOR RACK,CLOTH COMBAT,WELDING CUTTER,WELDING | 108595.00 | L3 |