Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wi Fi Usb Adapter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
148700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashikala V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Telematics (c-dot)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES | Make : D-LINK Model : DWA-182 Title : D-LINK Wireless AC1200 Dual Band USB 3.0 Adapter | 17-01-2024 15:32:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | B M Paper Agencies | Make : TP LINK Model : AC 1300 Title : AC 1300 | 17-01-2024 22:53:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Make : TP LINK Model : Archer T4U Title : TP-LINK AC1300 High Gain Wireless MU-MIMO USB Adapter | 17-01-2024 16:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MY COMPUTER | Make : TP-Link Model : TP-Link Nano AC600 USB Wi-Fi Adapter Title : Archer T600U Nano | 17-01-2024 13:35:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tp Link Model : TP Link Title : TP Link | 17-01-2024 20:47:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WI-FI USB Adapter | 126016.95 | L1 |
| 2 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WI-FI USB Adapter | 179661.02 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : WI-FI USB Adapter | 188135.59 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TP Link | Tp Link | TP Link | 100 | ₹ 148700.000 |