Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Regulator Alternator,Flexible Pipe 3 M,Flexible Pipe 1 M,Fan Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 22:14:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2023 09:48:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2023 12:34:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 7AH,REGULATOR ALTERNATOR,FLEXIBLE PIPE 3M,FLEXIBLE PIPE 1M,FAN BELT | 4270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 7AH,REGULATOR ALTERNATOR,FLEXIBLE PIPE 3M,FLEXIBLE PIPE 1M,FAN BELT | 5700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 7AH,REGULATOR ALTERNATOR,FLEXIBLE PIPE 3M,FLEXIBLE PIPE 1M,FAN BELT | 6193.00 | L3 |