Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Arboriculture Services 🌳 The Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drdo), Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For Arboriculture Services To Maintain And Care For Arbo Assets At Balasore And Mlc Dhamra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 165358. Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Experience, And Cost Estimates For The Maintenance And Care Of Various Tree Species And Arbo Assets At The Specified Locations. Keywords: Arboriculture Services, Arbo Assets, Drdo, Central Government, Balasore, Dhamra, Tender, Bid, Emd 165358| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arboriculture Services To Arbo Assets At Balasore And Mlc Dhamra
|
| Description |
Arboriculture Services To Arbo Assets At Balasore And Mlc Dhamra
|
| Organisation | Defence Research and Development Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DRDO_806602_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CCEESTS/ENQ/CHP /AB-04/87/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Baasore and Dhamra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847771 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreImprovements to road at rustampur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Improvements to road at rustampur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreProviding basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at marganakoppa village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read moreProviding basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Providing basic facilities to pkps society at veerapur village in kittur constituency of kittur taluka
Read moreof your Industry type