Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welcome Gate Toran Dwar Swagat Dwar With Solar Led Light,Kuda Avam Mal Niptaan Hydraulic Platform T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW MALWA AGRO AND FEBRICATORS
Contract Value
3187700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Hatej
Department:
Horticulture And Food Processing Department, Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 26-09-2023 19:55:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW MALWA AGRO AND FEBRICATORS | - | 26-09-2023 19:51:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 19:59:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MALWA AGRO AND FEBRICATORS | Item Categories : Welcome Gate Toran Dwar swagat Dwar with Solar Led light,Kuda avam Mal niptaan Hydraulic Platform T | 3187700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Welcome Gate Toran Dwar swagat Dwar with Solar Led light,Kuda avam Mal niptaan Hydraulic Platform T | 3198000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Welcome Gate Toran Dwar swagat Dwar with Solar Led light,Kuda avam Mal niptaan Hydraulic Platform T | 3222000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Gate Toran Dwar swagat Dwar with Solar Led light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 387500.000 |
| Kuda avam Mal niptaan Hydraulic Platform Trolly two wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 681000.000 |
| Tractor operated Hydraulic Self loading and Unloading trolly two wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 681000.000 |
| Shav wahan baikunth wahan | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 957300.000 |
| G.I water Tanker Capcity 5500 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 480900.000 |