Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Lv1/R72 D20 Switching Unit 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Lv1/R72 D20 Switching Unit (172 70 276 Sb). 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Military Standards. Keywords: Lv1/R72 D20 Switching Unit, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Military Equipment, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lv1/R72 5930029523 D20 Switching Unit (172 70 276 Sb)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4852492
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 01:21
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 REGENT DEFENCE AND ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : LV1/R72 5930029523 D20 SWITCHING UNIT (172-70-27 Model : LV1/R72 5930029523 D20 SWITCHING UNIT (172-70-276S Title : LV1/R72 5930029523 D20 SWITCHING UNIT (172-70-276SB) 15-05-2024 17:40:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REGENT DEFENCE AND ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : LV1/R72 5930029523 D20 SWITCHING UNIT (172-70-276SB) 12619458.88 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise