Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Jangaon Sub Station 🛠️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Under The State Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Drain In The 220 Kv Switch Yard, A Kerb Wall In The 132 Kv Switchyard, And Various Miscellaneous Works At The 220/132/33 Kv Jangaon Sub Station In The Omc Circle, Warangal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 226 Emd: Inr 12,714 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Civil Construction Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications And Standards Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Drain, Kerb Wall, 220 Kv Switch Yard, 132 Kv Switch Yard, Miscellaneous Works, Jangaon Sub Station, It & Electronics Department, Telangana, Government Tender, Civil Construction, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Drain In 220 Kv Switch Yard,Kerb Wall In 132 Kv Switchyard And Other Miscellaneous Works At 220/132/33 Kv Jangaon Sub Station In Omc Circle,Warangal
|
| Description |
Construction Of Drain In 220 Kv Switch Yard,Kerb Wall In 132 Kv Switchyard And Other Miscellaneous Works At 220/132/33 Kv Jangaon Sub Station In Omc Circle,Warangal
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 512775 |
|
Reference Number |
e-secw01/2024-2025 of SE/Civil/Warangal |
| Tender Fee | 226 |
| EMD | 12714 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of fire protection walls between ptr-13 of 220kv switchyard, ptr 12 of 132kv switchyard and retaining wall at 220/132/33kv ss miryalaguda in omc, nalgonda
Construction of fire protection walls between ptr-13 of 220kv switchyard, ptr 12 of 132kv switchyard and retaining wall at 220/132/33kv ss miryalaguda in omc, nalgonda
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreSupply erection of 220/132/33kv ss at chinnamadur(singarajupally) and connected 220kv 132kv lines and 132kv bays in erstwhile warangal dist
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of (i) 220/132/33kv ss at chinnamadur (singarajupally) with 2x160mva 2x50mva ptrs including 220 kv twin moose double bus system. (ii) 220kv dc line to proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur by making lilo of 220kv sc line 220kv ss waddekothapally - 400/220 kv ss jangoan (6 km) (iii) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss palakurthy (12 km) (iv) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss raghunathpally (18 km) (v) 132kv dc/sc line from proposed 220/132/33kv ss chinnamadur to existing 132/33kv ss mothkur (26 km) (vi) 3nos 132kv bays (1no.at 132kv ss mothkur, 1no.at 132kv ss palakurthy 1no. at 132kv ss raghunathpally) in jangaon dist on turnkey basis
Read moreErection of 2nos 33kv bays at 220/132/33kv ammavaripet sub station inhanamkonda district in omc circle warangal
Erection of 2nos 33kv bays at 220/132/33kv ammavaripet sub station in hanamkonda district in omc circle warangal
Read moreSupply of ofiice type container of size 25x12x8.6ft including loading,transportation and unloading at 220kv ss jangaon in omc circle,warangal
Supply of ofiice type container of size 25x12x8.6ft including loading,transportation and unloading at 220kv ss jangaon in omc circle,warangal
Read moreShifting of 3nos feeder bay equipment underneath the 33kv switchyard at 220kv aswaraopet(33kv aswaraopeta,33kv dammapeta and 33kv vinayakapuram)in omc circle khammam
Shifting of 3nos feeder bay equipment underneath the 33kv switchyard at 220kv aswaraopet(33kv aswaraopeta,33kv dammapeta and 33kv vinayakapuram)in omc circle khammam
Read moreProviding of maintenance stub rectification and strenghthening of the weakend and deterorated stubs at locations in 220kv jangaon to waddekothapally iii line in lines sd jangaon in omc circle warangal
Providing of maintenance stub rectification and strengthening of the weakend and deteriorated stubs at locations in 220kv jangaon-waddekothapally-iii line in lines/ sd/ jangaon in omc circle warangal
Read moreof your Industry type