Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Port Switch Non Manageable,Utp Cable,Rj 45 Connectors,Optical To Ethernet Convertors,Bnc,Digital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6099608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 08-04-2025 21:22:24 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 23-04-2025 16:43:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2025 17:46:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2025 14:34:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 19-04-2025 16:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | - | 08-04-2025 14:45:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Kerni Sales Corporation | - | 24-04-2025 17:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KG Traders | - | 24-04-2025 18:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.C. Graphics | - | 19-04-2025 19:25:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 port switch non manageable,UTP cable,RJ 45 connectors,Optical to Ethernet convertors,BNC,Digital | 2072862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.C. Graphics (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 port switch non manageable,UTP cable,RJ 45 connectors,Optical to Ethernet convertors,BNC,Digital | 2124750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 8 port switch non manageable,UTP cable,RJ 45 connectors,Optical to Ethernet convertors,BNC,Digital | 2379800.00 | L3 |