Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Elbow Couplings 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Elbow Couplings With Various Specifications: 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Elbow A1, 1 By 2 Inch Elbow A1, 3 By 4 Inch Elbow A1, 1 Inch Elbow A1 G 1 1 By 2 Inch Elbow A4 Equal To 3 By 4 Inch 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Elbow Couplings, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbow A1 1 By 2 Inch,Elbow A1 3 By4 Inch,Elbow A 1 Inch,Elbow A1 G 1 1 By 2 Inch,Elbow A4 Equal 3 By4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LABH METAL & ALLOYS
25830.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-05-2024 23:01:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 05-06-2024 13:41:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 18:07:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : ELBOW A1 1BY 2 INCH,ELBOW A1 3BY4 INCH,ELBOW A 1 INCH,ELBOW A1 G 1 1 BY 2 INCH,ELBOW A4 EQUAL 3BY4 | 25830.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY BRAHMANI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELBOW A1 1BY 2 INCH,ELBOW A1 3BY4 INCH,ELBOW A 1 INCH,ELBOW A1 G 1 1 BY 2 INCH,ELBOW A4 EQUAL 3BY4 | 42400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBOW A1 1BY 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2419.000 |
| ELBOW A1 3BY4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2478.000 |
| ELBOW A 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 7929.600 |
| ELBOW A1 G 1 1 BY 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3486.900 |
| ELBOW A4 EQUAL 3BY4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2507.500 |
| TEE 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1557.600 |
| TEE RED 1 X 1BY4 X1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| TEE REDUCING 1 X 1BY2X1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1557.600 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreElbow a1 1by 2 inch,elbow a1 3by4 inch,elbow a 1 inch,elbow a1 g 1 1 by 2 inch,elbow a4 equal 3by4
Read more
Elbow a 1by2 inch,elbow a 3by4 inch,elbow a 1 inch,elbow a1 g 1 and 1by2 inch,male and female elbow
Read more
Ball valve bsp 1inch dn25,elbow a1 3by4,elbow a1 1by2inch,elbow a 1inch,elbow a1 g 1 1by2inch,elbow
Read more
964720350000-1 inch equal elbow fitting,964720360000-1 inch equal tee fitting,964720370000-1 inch x
Read more
1 by 2 inch g i pipe,1 by 2 inch g i elbow,1 by 2 inch g i union,1 by 2 inch g i tee,1 by 2 inch g
Read more
1 by 2 inch g i pipe,1 by 2 inch g i elbow,1 by 2 inch g i union,1 by 2 inch g i tee,1 by 2 inch g
Read more
of your Industry type