Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood,Ply,Wooden Plank,Self Taping Screw,Wooden Plank,Sand
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4546034
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 19:04
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS - 08-02-2024 18:23:49 MII Qualified
2 DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES - 08-02-2024 19:50:13 MII Qualified
3 JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS - 08-02-2024 20:38:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES(MII) Item Categories : Plywood,Ply,Wooden plank,Self taping screw,Wooden plank,Sand 99330.00 L1
2 JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) Item Categories : Plywood,Ply,Wooden plank,Self taping screw,Wooden plank,Sand 109317.00 L2
3 A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Plywood,Ply,Wooden plank,Self taping screw,Wooden plank,Sand 114780.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise