Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Valve Shut Off 3247640,Valve Solenoid 3239599,Minor Service Kit 146892,Gasket Set Bm 62427,Belt Dri
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757420
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 17:07
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

168786

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chander Mani
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJEE TRADERS - 19-03-2024 09:52:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2024 08:33:10 MII MSE Qualified
3 RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2024 08:21:45 MII MSE Qualified
4 Rare Enterprises - 19-03-2024 08:26:50 MII MSE Disqualified
5 Royal Enterprises - 19-03-2024 08:05:18 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Valve Shut Off 3247640 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2200.000
Valve Solenoid 3239599 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23100.000
Minor Service Kit 146892 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 108536.000
Gasket Set BM-62427 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13000.000
Belt Drive Fan 0511-0246 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 800.000
Element Assy. 3238203 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1600.000
Kit Fuel Filter 3238493 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4400.000
Kit Air Cleaner Element. 3238453 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14200.000
Seal O Ring 3010939 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 200.000
Gasket Rocker Arm 108692 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise