Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 600 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Plain Copier A4 75 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAZIR AHMED MIR | - | 16-07-2023 23:40:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 23-07-2023 17:48:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA | - | 25-07-2023 23:55:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Naina enterprises | - | 26-07-2023 11:16:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 17:42:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 22:38:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 16-07-2023 20:27:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR(MII) | Item Categories : Register 600 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Plain Copier A4 75 Gsm | 98100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Register 600 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Plain Copier A4 75 Gsm | 105230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NAZIR AHMED MIR (MII) | Item Categories : Register 600 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Plain Copier A4 75 Gsm | 107880.00 | L3 |