Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Assy Cross Member For Agb Mtg,Hose,Hose Flexible,Hose Flaxible,Hose,Hose Flexible
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5449430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 02-10-2024 11:22:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 02-10-2024 17:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 30-09-2024 14:21:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Assy Cross Member For AGB MTG,Hose,Hose Flexible,Hose flaxible,Hose,Hose Flexible | 30510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Assy Cross Member For AGB MTG,Hose,Hose Flexible,Hose flaxible,Hose,Hose Flexible | 31072.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anand Auto Centre( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Assy Cross Member For AGB MTG,Hose,Hose Flexible,Hose flaxible,Hose,Hose Flexible | 31164.00 | L3 |