Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Urgent Bid Invitation For Co2 Fire Extinguishers 🔥 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Co2 Fire Extinguishers In Various Capacities: 2 Kg 🚒 4.5 Kg 🚒 6.5 Kg 🚒 Bid Submission Deadline: 22/05/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required By Our Organisation. Keywords: Co2 Fire Extinguishers, Fire Safety Equipment, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Bid, Procurement, Safety Gear
Particulars Details
Title
Co2 Fire Extinguisher 2 Kg 1,Co2 Fire Extinguisher 4.5 Kg,Fire Extinguisher Co2 6.5 Kg,Co2 Fire Exting
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4866741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 15:38
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITEDSAI FIRE PROTECTION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anuj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A1 INDUSTRY Make : Model : Title : 21-05-2024 18:02:47 MSE Evaluated
2 ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MIDAS Model : IMPACT RESISTANT HAND GLOVES Title : IMPACT RESISTANT HAND GLOVES 05-06-2024 17:08:33 N/A Evaluated
3 Associated Suppliers Make : Reputed Make Model : Co2 2kg Title : Co2 2kg Fire Extinguisher 22-05-2024 00:43:45 N/A Evaluated
4 AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) Make : ZAPFIRE Model : FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FEX-CO2- Title : FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FEX-CO2- 22-05-2024 10:40:00 N/A Evaluated
5 B.K.INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2KG Title : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2KG 21-05-2024 17:04:06 N/A Evaluated
6 DVL ENGINEERING SERVICES Make : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUIR Model : CO2 FIRE fire extinguisher Title : fire extinguisher CO2 04-05-2024 15:40:53 N/A Evaluated
7 FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fightex Model : FX/CD/W/02 Title : FIGHTEX FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 WHEELED TYPE 2KG 21-05-2024 18:15:10 MSE Evaluated
8 FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES Make : FIRE STONE Model : 2 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 2 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 07-05-2024 15:30:52 MSE Evaluated
9 FLAMEKLOG FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLAMEKLOG Model : 2KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 2KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 22-05-2024 10:35:02 MSE Evaluated
10 INDOTEQ OFFICE AUTOMATION SYSTEMS Make : SAFEX Model : SAFEX 2KG Title : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2KG safex 2kg 07-06-2024 07:34:50 N/A Evaluated
11 MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITRAS Model : Fire Extinguisher Title : Fire Extinguisher Co2 4.5kg 22-05-2024 10:28:53 MSE Evaluated
12 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFC 2 Title : CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 2 KG 21-05-2024 15:12:16 MSE Evaluated
13 PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PALEX Model : PSS_CO2_2KG Title : 2 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 22-05-2024 01:26:55 MSE Evaluated
14 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAFE PRO Model : SPF-2 KG CO2 Title : SPF-2 KG CO2 24-05-2024 11:43:14 MSE Evaluated
15 SAI FIRE PROTECTION Make : lifesecure Model : lifesecure Title : Co2 2 Kg Fire Extinguisher 21-05-2024 18:15:34 MSE Evaluated
16 Shree Jagdamba Industries Make : UNNBRANDED Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KGS (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KGS (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) 04-05-2024 14:07:10 N/A Evaluated
17 SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2KG Title : CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2KG 21-05-2024 15:01:58 N/A Evaluated
18 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Make : Supremex Model : SE-CO2-2 Title : 2KG CO2 WHEELED TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 22-05-2024 10:55:05 MSE Evaluated
19 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIFEGUARD/UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : 2 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 2 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 21-05-2024 16:52:33 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 4.5 KG NBF SAFETY FIRST SFC 4.5 170 ₹ 498100.000
CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 6.5 KG NBF SAFETY FIRST SFC 6.5 140 ₹ 633500.000
CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 2 KG NBF SAFETY FIRST SFC 2 100 ₹ 237000.000
22.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher lifesecure lifesecure 10 ₹ 114500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise