Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1/R72/Cisv Sk 0517 Adapter Barrel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6094507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL Title : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 18-04-2025 15:28:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S B TRADING COMPANY | Make : NON BRAND Model : ADAPTER BARREL Title : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 18-04-2025 08:48:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAMA ENGINEERING | Make : UNBRAND Model : ADAPTER BARREL Title : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 18-04-2025 08:34:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Make : NON BRAND Model : ADAPTER BARREL Title : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 18-04-2025 09:01:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMA ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 987770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LV1/R72/CISV-SK 0517 ADAPTER BARREL | 1035150.00 | L2 |