Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spot Welding Machine 15 Kva With All Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | city contractors & furnishers | Make : NA Model : CSP-15 Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE | 19-02-2024 14:01:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT AGENCIES | Make : NA (UNBRANDED) Model : SPOT04 Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE | 19-02-2024 13:46:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-SWM-15 Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE | 17-02-2024 12:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRA KOKO-TAWA Model : KTS-15 Title : Spot Welding Machine | 17-02-2024 13:58:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-SP-15KVA Title : Spot-welding machine 15 KVA | 19-02-2024 10:26:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JMS INFORMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOR Model : Ador Make Title : Smart Projection Weldor | 17-02-2024 15:14:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MODERN MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Rajlaxmi Model : RE - 15 Title : Spot-welding machine 15 KVA with all accessories (Q3) | 10-02-2024 15:39:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PARASHAKTI IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tenable Model : Tsc-512 Title : Nessuspro | 18-02-2024 16:24:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PEARL BIOTECH INDIA | Make : AS power/power tec Model : 15kva Spot Welding Machine Title : 15kva Spot Welding Machine | 19-02-2024 10:51:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CSP-15 Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE | 19-02-2024 15:31:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHAM RAVINDRA AND CO | Make : MASTER Model : SWT-50 Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE | 19-02-2024 14:10:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOR WELDING LIMITED Model : Spot-welding machine Title : Spot-welding machine | 19-02-2024 12:45:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type