Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bernard Euro Connector Mig Welding Gun 300 Amps Air Cooled With 15 Feet Long Fitted With Elliptical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6577395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2025 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Euro connector type mig/mag welding torch of length 3 mtrs of 300/350 amps suitable for kemppi machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMicroprocessor-based digitally controlled mig mag synergic welding plant, air cooled torch, 400 amps with concomitant, accessories, and consumables as per technical spec and special conditions enclosed in annexure a . make -kemppi/esab/ador/ panasonic or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCo2 welding torch compatible to 400a mig/mag welding machine, self cooled,euro connected 3m long of esab model tbi 360 expert (or) otc daihen model no.wt3500-s (or)kemppi model no.mtp 350 (or) abicor benzil model no. mb 36 kd (or) keean part no. kmb-38lk (or)equivalent model in ador/seema suitable for 1.2mm & 0.8mm solid and flux cored wire only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCo2 welding torch compatible to 400a mig/mag welding machine, self cooled, euro connected 3m long of esab model tbi 250 expert (or) otc daihen model no. wt2000-s (or) kemppi model no. mtp 350 (or) abicor benzil model no. mb grip 36 kd (or) keean part no. kamb-38ik (or) equivalent model in ador mtg 250 (e) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCo2 welding torch compatible to 400a mig/mag welding machine, self cooled, euro connected 3m long of esab model tbi 250 expert (or) otc daihen model no. wt2000-s (or) kemppi model no. mtp 350 (or) abicor benzil model no. mb grip 36 kd (or) keean part no. kamb-38ik (or) equivalent model in ador mtg 250 (e) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200va, 750/415 volts ac control transformer h class insulation 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2amps/1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make, as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches makes: ael/ bhasin packard/ vimal transformer/ nacei/ ramyaa/trolex/abrol/trinitron/kontact consortium note: supplier must submit prototype test clearance certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type