Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston,Piston Ring,Fuel Pump Assy,Injector Assy,Avr,Ac Armature Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 21:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 22:14:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 21:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING,FUEL PUMP ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,AVR,AC ARMATURE ASSY | 79980.40 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING,FUEL PUMP ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,AVR,AC ARMATURE ASSY | 88300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON RING,FUEL PUMP ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,AVR,AC ARMATURE ASSY | 93220.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePiston ring set,piston assy,fuel pipe,fuel pump assy,avr,injector assy,piston ring set std
Read more
Fuel injection pump,injector nozzle,glow plug,injector,piston ring,piston assy,avr autometic voltag
Read more
Avr assy,piston assy,injector nozzle,gasket complete,fan belt,fuel pump assy,piston ring set,fuel f
Read more
Avr,injector assy,piston assy,piston ring set,sleeve assy,oil pump assy,cam shaft,fuel pump assy,m
Read more
Piston assy,piston ring,c r brg,sleeve,injector,feed pump,avr,delivery valve,pump element,pipe,fuel
Read more
Fuel pump injection,injector fuel assy,avr,ignition switch,piston ring set,fuel oil filter,big and
Read more
Fuel pump assy,armature 24,piston ring set,pressure plate,armature,field coil,fuel feed pump assy
Read more
of your Industry type