Tender Details

About Tender

🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes. 🏭 📄 Tender Reference: Irs Specn. No. Irs M:28/2020, Is/Aws Code Er4211 X 📅 Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:30 Am Bids Must Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Indian Standards Is:814/2004(r 2016) And The Tender Document. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrodes, Mma Welding Electrodes, Irs Specn, Is/Aws Code Er4211 X, Indian Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Particulars Details
Title
Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrode Size 3.15 X 350 Mm, Class A 2 (Rutile Type), Coating Medium To Irs Specn. No. Irs M:28/2020, Is/Aws Code Er4211 X As Per Is:814/2004(r 2016).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106319612
Reference
Number
28230638
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Gorakhpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106319612/viewNitPdf_4542444.pdf

Start Date April 18, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.