Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Zonal Contract Opportunity For Civil Works 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Zonal Contract In The Civil Works Sector Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer (Aden)/Estate/Wat, Bhubaneswar. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 144,000 Must Be Submitted As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) For Eligible Bidders. 💰 Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Deion, And Submission Guidelines To Ensure Compliance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Civil Works, Zonal Contract, Ministry Of Railways, Assistant Divisional Engineer, Bhubaneswar, Tender, Emd, Construction, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Contract Civil Works In Sse/Works/Vdpd Sector Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer (Aden)/Estate/ Wat For The Period Ending 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75230085 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-HQ-WAT-19-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75230085/viewNitPdf_4577846.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal contract civil works in sse/works/south sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/mpm sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/west sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/north sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/east sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/els & dls sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/water supply/east& west sector under the jurisdiction of aden/estate/ wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract civil works in sse/works/hq sector under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (aden)/estate/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/ark section on kk-i line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/wat for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/araku section on kk-i line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/wat for the period ending 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type