Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,Gsb,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SULTAN CHOUDHARY
Contract Value
490800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar Dwivedi
Department:
Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation:
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAVEEN | - | 18-02-2024 14:34:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Samrat Enterprise | - | 18-02-2024 14:13:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SULTAN CHOUDHARY | - | 19-02-2024 18:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULTAN CHOUDHARY | Item Categories : Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,GSB,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand | 490800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NAVEEN | Item Categories : Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Cement,GSB,Paver Block,Kerb Stone,Fine Sand | 509000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Coarse Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| GSB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| Paver Block | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| Kerb Stone | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Fine Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 49200.000 |