Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; More Than 52; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 50
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5133810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MK ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

75600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sanjay Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DILIGENT BATTERY 08-07-2024 15:26:45 MSE Qualified
2 DIVINE TRADERS 08-07-2024 15:19:07 N/A Qualified
3 MK ENTERPRISES 15-07-2024 15:27:14 N/A Qualified
4 SD ENTERPRISES 06-07-2024 19:46:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; more than 52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 50 75600.00 L1
2 SD ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; more than 52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 50 89400.00 L2
3 DIVINE TRADERS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; more than 52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 50 96000.00 L3
4 DILIGENT BATTERY( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; more than 52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 50 104400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; more than 52; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 50 Bus Hiring Service - Short Term 4 ₹ 75600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise