Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Resistant Air Drying Synthetic Enamel Paint Ral5012 Light Blue As Per Specification Aa56132,Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6077008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD
Contract Value
219900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shyam Bihari Jaiswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : MAX Model : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 29-03-2025 10:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J. M. PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : mass Model : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RA Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 31-03-2025 17:05:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | Make : MOHLAC Model : MOHLAC Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 29-03-2025 17:00:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POPULAR PAINTS AND CHEMICALS | Make : POPULAR PAINTS AND CHEMICALS Model : AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL LIGHT BLUE Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 31-03-2025 18:12:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : Prolite Paints Model : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RA Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 31-03-2025 15:34:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGHAL PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sipcolite Oil Resistant Synthetic Enamel Model : Sipcolite Oil Resistant Synthetic Enamel Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 26-03-2025 12:00:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RA Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 28-03-2025 11:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | Make : INDUSCOAT Model : INDUSCOAT Title : OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | 01-04-2025 13:34:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL5012 LIGHT BLUE AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | MAX | OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING | 1500 | ₹ 157500.000 |
| OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PAINT RAL7032 PEBBLE GREY AS PER SPECIFICATION AA56132 | MAX | OIL RESISTANT AIR DRYING SYNTHETIC ENAMEL | 600 | ₹ 62400.000 |