Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Machine Crushed Stone Ballast Supply 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Collection, Supply, Loading, Unloading, And Spreading Of 50mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast At Melakkonnakkulam Ballast Depot. This Project Is Under The Purview Of The Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Pudukkottai, Sivaganga & Mandapam Section. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 6,13,300. Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Method Of Deion, And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Machine Crushed Stone Ballast, Railway Works, Track Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Permanent Way, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Madurai Division : Proposed Collection And Supply Of 50mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast At Melakkonnakkulam Ballast Depot Including Loading Into Railway Wagons, Unloading And Spreading In Connection With Various Track Renewal Works In Senior Section Engineer / Permanent Way / Pudukkottai, Sivaganga &Amp Mandapam Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74502704 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-05-2024-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74502704/viewNitPdf_4529953.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Madurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at silaiman ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading at km 556/000-620/450 in senior section engineer / permanent way / manamadurai section. madurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at silaiman ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading at km 556/000-620/450 in senior section engineer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at kudal nagar ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with various track renewal works in senior section engineer / permanent way / bg/ madurai & mg/madurai section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at silaiman ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with various track renewal works in senior section engineer / permanent way /mg/madurai & manamadurai section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at punalur ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with track renewal work in senior section engineer / permanent way / punalur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at seydunganallur ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with track renewal work in senior section engineer/permanent way /srivaikuntam section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at oddanchatram ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with various track renewal works in senior section engineer / permanent way / plni section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division : proposed collection and supply of 50mm machine crushed stone ballast at vadamadura ballast depot including loading into railway wagons, unloading and spreading in connection with various track renewal works in senior section engineer / permanent way /dindigul & palani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division:-assitant divisional engineer-karaikkudi sub-division:- tpj-mnm-rmm section:-annual maintenance of track due to track maintainers vacancies for the period of one year under senior section engineer / permanent way /pudukkottai, sivaganga and mandapam section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePullambadi ballast depot - collection, supply and training out of machine crushed track ballast in senior section engineer/p.way/lalgudi section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArantangi ballast depot - collection, supply and training out of machine crushed track ballast in senior section engineer/permanent way/pattukkottai section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type