Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wear Plate To Clw Drg No 3/4/12/5 Alt 05 & Clw Drg No 3/4/12/17 Alt 04.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106554194 |
|
Reference Number |
51246513 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106554194/viewNitPdf_4806159.pdf |
| Start Date | December 15, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 587 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreWear plate ref no. 2 only to clw drg. no- 06/3/12/30, alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWear plate ref no. 2 only to clw drg. no- 06/3/12/30, alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWear plate (spring steel) centre pivot 3-3/4 x3- 1/2 x1/4 as per clw drg. no. o1/4/12/13 alt 3 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified striker casting drg. no. 05/3/57/31 alt.4 as per drg.no. drg. no. 05/3/57/31 alt.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of liners (per loco) for wap-4 locomotive consisting of (a) set of mn liner consisting of 4 items (i) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/7 ( alt-7 ) = 4 nos./loco. (ii) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/17 ( alt-7 ) = 8 nos. /loco (iii)wear plate for bolster face as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/5 (alt-7 )= 4 nos./loco (iv) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/6 ( alt-7 ) = 4 nos./loco (material-irs-r65), (b) set of steel liner c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of liners (per loco) for wap-4 locomotive consisting of (a) set of mn liner consisting of 4 items (i) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/7 ( alt-7 ) = 4 nos./loco. (ii) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/17 ( alt-7 ) = 8 nos. /loco (iii)wear plate for bolster face as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/5 (alt-7 )= 4 nos./loco (iv) wear plate for bolster seat as per clw s drg. no.03/4/12/6 ( alt-7 ) = 4 nos./loco (material-irs-r65), (b) set of steel liner c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type