Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pr 1008006 Complete Mechanical Seal 1,Pr 10080006 Complete Mechanical Seal 2
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4464568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDO SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

177000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pranjali Pradeep Kulkarni
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G-Tech Solutions Make : NA Model : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 (Q3) , PR100 Title : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 (Q3) , PR10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 05-02-2024 10:59:14 N/A Disqualified
2 GIPFEL ENGINEERING Make : Gipfel Engineering Model : MECHANICAL SEAL Title : MECHANICAL SEAL 10-02-2024 13:16:10 MSE Qualified
3 HI-FAB ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : HI-FAB Engineers Pvt Ltd Model : SSBC Title : Single Cartridge Mechanical Seal 02-02-2024 12:49:33 MSE Disqualified
4 INDO SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDO SEALS PVT. LTD. Model : ISPL-2406/2316 TC/CR Title : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 09-02-2024 18:07:18 MSE Qualified
5 ISS ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 Title : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 09-02-2024 15:28:18 MSE Disqualified
6 LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Leak Proof Model : 80U with Gland & Sleeve/60mm Title : Mechanical Seal 09-02-2024 15:01:48 MSE Disqualified
7 M A ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 Title : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 10-02-2024 13:29:57 MSE Disqualified
8 OM SEALS TECHNOLOGY Make : GEM/2023/B/3910308 Model : Complete mechanical Seal as per Pump Model 2K 4* 3 Title : Complete mechanical Seal as per Pump Model 2K 4* 3 10HNC, Material Code-2H 84801, Make Microfinish ( 08-02-2024 16:54:00 N/A Disqualified
9 OMEGA SEALS Make : OMEGA SEALS Model : MECHANICAL SIZE - 1.75" Title : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR CPK - 100 - 200 10-02-2024 12:50:17 MSE Qualified
10 PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP Make : PFIBROS Model : NS10-C1 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL 02-02-2024 20:17:35 MSE Qualified
11 ROLON SEALS Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Complete Mechanical Seal 25-01-2024 12:56:43 MSE Qualified
12 SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED Make : SEALMATIC Model : CARTRIDGE MECHANICAL SEAL TESTER RIG Title : CARTRIDGE MECHANICAL SEAL TESTER RIG 23-01-2024 14:06:19 MSE Qualified
13 UNICON ENGINEERING Make : UNICON Model : PUMP MODEL : CPK-G-100-200 SEAL MAKE:UNICON Title : COMPLETE MULTI-SPRING MECHANICAL SEAL OF KSB MAKE PUMP ALONG WITH S. S. 316 GLAND PLATE WITH API-PL 29-01-2024 13:13:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDO SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 150000.00 L1
2 UNICON ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 176440.68 L2
3 PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 213305.09 L3
4 ROLON SEALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 317850.00 L4
5 OMEGA SEALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 540000.00 L5
6 GIPFEL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 544581.56 L6
7 SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1,PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 1425000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PR-1008006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-1 INDO SEALS PVT. LTD. ISPL-2406/2316 TC/CR 15 ₹ 79500.000
PR-10080006 COMPLETE MECHANICAL SEAL-2 INDO SEALS PVT. LTD. ISPL-2406/2436-TC/CR 15 ₹ 97500.000