Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gem Tensile Testiong Machine,Hot Air Oven,Digital Crokmeter,Digital Weighing Balance,Manual Vernier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL CALIBRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 15:09:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAHNAVI SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 13:12:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DISAM ENGINEERING | - | 26-08-2023 06:23:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NENO TECHNICAL SERVICES | - | 26-08-2023 14:57:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAGA INDIA | - | 04-09-2023 13:01:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARAF COOLING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 13:37:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TESTING MACHINE SERVICE & CALIBRATION CENTRE | - | 28-08-2023 13:43:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGA INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEM Tensile Testiong Machine,Hot air oven,Digital Crokmeter,Digital Weighing Balance,Manual Vernier | 45250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARAF COOLING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GEM Tensile Testiong Machine,Hot air oven,Digital Crokmeter,Digital Weighing Balance,Manual Vernier | 55700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAHNAVI SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEM Tensile Testiong Machine,Hot air oven,Digital Crokmeter,Digital Weighing Balance,Manual Vernier | 55700.00 | L2 |