Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Battery Cell Aa Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning Dust Cloth 1 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND SONS | - | 04-09-2023 16:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 02-09-2023 20:16:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-09-2023 16:14:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING CO | - | 04-09-2023 08:20:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAHALUXMI TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 15:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RIDHI SIDHI ENGINEERS | - | 03-09-2023 19:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | sheikh enterprises | - | 03-09-2023 19:31:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 03-09-2023 18:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 35370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 40170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K JAIN AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 49200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAHALUXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 49490.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sheikh enterprises | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 49600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RIDHI SIDHI ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 49650.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING CO | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 49800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry battery cell AA Make Duracell,Room Freshner Spray 240ml Make Godrej Air,Cleaning dust cloth 1 x | 85450.00 | L8 |