Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Kiocl Limited Invites Bids For Gi Chain Link Fencing 🧱🌳 Kiocl Limited, A Central Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Provision Of Gi Chain Link Fencing For The Stores Laydown Area At The Blast Furnace Unit In Panambur, Mangaluru. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 10000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Kiocl Limited, Gi Chain Link Fencing, Contract, Central Govt., Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid Submission, Mangaluru| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract For Providing Gi Chain Link Fencing For Stores Laydown Area At Blast Furnace Unit, Kiocl Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru.
|
| Description |
Contract For Providing Gi Chain Link Fencing For Stores Laydown Area At Blast Furnace Unit, Kiocl Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru.
|
| Organisation | KIOCL LIMITED | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_KIOCL_756978_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PROJ/8137 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MANGALURU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1060440 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Survey of bfu lands of extent 166.16 acres, blast furnace unit of kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Survey of bfu lands of extent 166.16 acres, blast furnace unit of kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for computer hardware and network components at kiocl limited, blast furnace limited, panambur mangaluru
Annual maintenance contract for computer hardware and network components at kiocl limited, blast furnace limited, panambur mangaluru
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 1088kg passenger cum freight lift installed at blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Annual maintenance contract of 1088kg passenger cum freight lift installed at blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Read moreGrass cutting weed removal at bfu premises on quantity basis at blast furnace unit kiocl limited panambur mangaluru.
Grass cutting weed removal at bfu premises on quantity basis at blast furnace unit kiocl limited panambur mangaluru.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of water purifiers at pellet plant unit blast furnace unit, panambur township, kavoor, all of kiocl limited, mangaluru.
Annual maintenance of water purifiers at pellet plant unit blast furnace unit, panambur township, kavoor, all of kiocl limited, mangaluru.
Read moreContract for providing semi-skilled and un-skilled manpower for mineral exploration laboratory of blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Contract for providing semi-skilled and un-skilled manpower for mineral exploration laboratory of blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Read moreContract for consultancy services for obtaining nabl accreditation and allied services for mineral exploration laboratory at blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Contract for consultancy services for obtaining nabl accreditation and allied services for mineral exploration laboratory at blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Read moreContract for slope protection work adjacent to the lab and utility building of coke oven project of blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Contract for slope protection work adjacent to the lab and utility building of coke oven project of blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru
Read moreProviding of 100mbps internet leased line, blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangalore.
Providing of 100mbps internet leased line, blast furnace unit, kiocl limited, panambur, mangalore.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for otis make elevator of stores department of pellet plant unit of kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Annual maintenance contract for otis make elevator of stores department of pellet plant unit of kiocl limited, panambur, mangaluru.
Read moreof your Industry type