Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fine Filter Bhel Material Code W90415300991
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED
250632
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FLUID SYSTEMS | Make : ACME FLUID SYSTEMS Model : Y TYPE Title : Fabricated Y Type Strainer | 21-06-2023 13:55:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER Model : FILTER Title : FILTER | 15-06-2023 15:23:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FINE FILTER BHEL material Code W90415300991 (Q3) Title : FINE FILTER BHEL material Code W90415300991 (Q3) | 14-06-2023 12:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEIPL Model : FEIPL Title : CUSTOM ITEMS | 21-06-2023 15:42:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hydac Model : To be defined later Title : Fine Filter - 3498465 | 29-06-2023 19:32:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sankalp Model : OF-FILTER ELEMENT Title : SANKALP | 21-06-2023 14:37:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FINE FILTER BHEL material Code W90415300991 | 250632.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINE FILTER BHEL material Code W90415300991 (Q3) | FILTER CONCEPT | FINE FILTER BHEL material Code W90415300991 (Q3) | 2 | ₹ 250632.000 |
Panchayath material requirements
Procurement of electrical panel board and other materials
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type