Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable Polythene Film With 18 Thick 0.007,Battery Aa 1.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-08-2024 14:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M K E ENGINEERING | - | 14-08-2024 13:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 20:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 14:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TVL SATHAK MARINE SPARES AND ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 14-08-2024 01:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TVL SATHAK MARINE SPARES AND ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable polythene film with 18 thick 0.007,Battery AA 1.5 | 115435.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable polythene film with 18 thick 0.007,Battery AA 1.5 | 192320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M K E ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable polythene film with 18 thick 0.007,Battery AA 1.5 | 216502.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biodegradable polythene film with 18 thick 0.007,Battery AA 1.5 | 1620975.00 | L4 |