Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap As Per Is 2888 (V2),Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per Is 4199,Urinal Cubes Deodorizer Block,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEMCO PAINTS & CHEMICALS INDIA | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 15-09-2023 13:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 15-09-2023 11:50:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GEM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 15-09-2023 13:54:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAS TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 13-09-2023 19:03:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJSA & CO | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 15-09-2023 11:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Safeguard technology | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 14-09-2023 19:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 15-09-2023 13:30:44 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI RAM SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : NH369-1 | 14-09-2023 16:37:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |